Lyndon Institute recently announced those students achieving the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2012-2013 academic year.

Seniors: Krista Barlow, Ashley Bickford, Danielle Bonnett, Sarah Camber, Jessica Colby, Kristina Dege, Ashlynn Doyon, Zhili Feng, Adam Gardner, Lydia Ham, Jason Harris, Samantha Hedding, Melissa Helstein, Kayla Jardine, Chantilly Larose, Hanqin Liang, Wanyu Ling, Noah Manning, Jacob Mello, Jacob Newland, Kyle Piette, Jasmine Renaudette, Alex Sherbrook, Derek Weisinger, Thora Whitcomb-Paulson, Xiaorun Xu and Zi Ye.

Juniors: Jake Blankenship, Jon Butler, Binyan Ding, Emily Doty, Yuanzhen Feng, Krysta Gingue, Michel Greenwood, Jinger Li, Yun'er Li, Sarah Mahnker, Rebecca McManus, Khue Nguyen, Mackenzie Nichols, Sandra Ntare, Tyler Roy, Nicholas Ruede, Harwant Sethi, Letian Shi, Qiyue Sun, Yuchen Sun, Aaron Thresher, Kayla Veilleux, Mengyuan Wang, Shijin Wang and Man-Lin Wu.

Sophomores: Nicholas Aiken, Miao Bao Xin, Emily Bean, Jiaming Chen, Shaylyn Clancy, Kira Cogge, Kechun Fan, Yu Fu, Derik Gagnon, Maya Gershun-Half, Mana Hatsukari, Katie LaCourse, Hannah Logsdon, Kayla Merchant, Stephanie Merrill, Cameron Newland, Morgan Newland, Curtis Powers, Alyssa Sanville, Samantha Smith, Kiana Stowell, Elizabeth Vinton, Renee Willard, Jingwei Yang and Benjamin Young.

Freshmen: Kristen Burns, Daniel Cliche, Morgan Hall, Jacqueline Kelley, Sierra Keon, Alyssa Nichols, Erin O'Farrell and Runnan Yang.

Seniors: Nora Berube, Pavel Brabec, Joseph Brook, Brittani Brown, Christopher Charron, Angelica Clark, Jordan Corrow, Kelsey Croft, Leah Favreau, Destainy Griffith, Danielle Henry, Ryan Kelly, Brandon Kittredge-Deth, Alyssa LaCoss, Jesika Landry, Chi Ma, Chi Mak, Nichol Mitchell, Mackenzie Moreau, Nicholas Murphy, Ziyu Ouyang, Cierra Pepin, Logan Richardson, Eric Ruggles, Richard Russell, Jackson Solomon, Danielle Staubitz, Jesse Switser, Julie Thompson, Mickaela Thompson, Stanislav Volodko, Vladislav Volodko, Katrina Waters, William Wright, Ke Yin and Dongjie Zhuang.

Juniors: Morgan Beck, Madison Brown, Kaixin Chang, Joseph Couture, Zoe D'Olimpio, Elizabeth Fiske, Aaron Gilman, Jiaqi Gu, Ashley Hicks, Tianyi Huang, Kassandra Jardine, Dian Jin, Junkun Luo, Chloe Mello, Haillie Mesics, Chelsey Mitchell, Brandi Surridge, Rebecca Tanner, Shunsi Tian, Quintin Tomasi and Yuanke Zhang.

Sophomores: Jamie Berry, Stephanie Bonnett, Kelly Brooks, Jack Brown, Tesia Cleveland, John Cobb, Levi Daniels, Joshua Guyer, Jeffrey Houde, Shouyu Huang, Aaron Leonard, Crenshaw Lindholm, Chantelle Mathewson, Dalanna Newton, Rylie Nichols, Nathan Powers, Nicholas Rivera, Dakota Sargent, Danielle Schnepf, Shihong Song, Samantha Stanton Fitzgerald, Anesha Wilkie-Johnson, Danika Wilkins-Norcross, Junlu Xu, Tianrui Xu, Li Zeng and Yuzhe Zheng.

Freshmen: Robert Badurski, Bruce Bruno, Kinley Burgess, Ryan Carr, Brooklyn Colby, Capri Colby, Chelsea Corrow, Valentine Davis, Rylie Ducker, Sierra Dwinell, Brandon Garfield, Zachary Legge, Nicholas Lyford, Courtney Nichols, Trisha Potter, Kurtis Raymond, Elizabeth Reed, Eric Riendeau, Alejandro Romero, Christina Shatney, Colton Simoneau, Jed Stevens, Samantha Stewart, Bingrui Su, Bryanna Trottier and Bryana Williams.

0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.