St. Johnsbury Academy recently announced those students who have achieved the honor roll for the first semester of the 2020-2021 academic year.

High Honors

Grade 12: Margaret Anderson, Gardner Auchincloss, Yu Bai, Katherine Barney, Lily Barth, Braeden Beck, Steven Berchin, Isabella Bostic, Isabel Bourgeois, Molly Brennan, Hannah Brooks, Samuel Bugbee, Hailey Buick, Mario Cabezas Alban, Alexander Calcagni, Isabella Canete, Ella Ceppetelli, Julia Chadderdon, Lucas Chadderdon, Peter Charnley, Chelsea Chen, Xinyu Chen, ZeLin Chen, Pierce Clark, Millie Clarner, Eve Codling, Isabella Coe, Karen Conner, Elizabeth Coyle, Pauline Currier, Katie Cushing, Joanna Dahlan, Chuheng Dai, Mason Davis, Miranda Degreenia, Emily Demers, Anysa Denby, Isidora Dickstein, Emily Doyon, Gavin Dufour, Nelson Eaton, Chase Elliott, Aine Fannon, Charlotte Flanders, Gavin Ghafoori, Jane Goodrich, Constance Hammer, Cailin Hammond, Samantha Harper, Gabriel Hatch, Michael Hazard, Merrick Hemond, Anona Hening, Ethan Howell, Yu Fan Hu, Chaejin Kim, Mate Koszo, Lily Krause, Kylee LaPete, Holden Larsen, Grace Limoges, Fangyi Liu, Yijun Liu, Maximilian Lusser, Alisa Martin, Dalton Mathews, Bryanna McKinstry, Lukas Morris, Jingxuan Mu, Chinh Minh Nguyen, Aidan Nitsche, Jiwon Noh, Kelsey Noonan, Skyler Overton, Morgan Pettee, Emma Powers, Kasey Rice, Hannah Roberts, Hannah Rospond, Jodi Roy, Nickolas Santouse, Caroline Schreiner, Yicheng Shen, Sierra Shippee, T’syi Showers, Carson Smires, Sophia Stark, Holly Stein, Lucinda Storz, Anita Surmacz, Taylor Tetreault, Myles Thornton Sherman, Mairen Tierney, Chloe Tobin, Lauren Trombley, Thomas Vaal, Gracie Villareal, Elizabeth Wajda, Qiyu Wan, Christian Weed, Ezra Willson, Qinnuo Wu, Sijia Wu, Jiabin Xu, Ruby Yerkes, Mingheng Ying, Luke Young-Xu, Moises Zetune Zaga, Zhihao Zhang, Qianxun Zheng, Zhou Zhou and Thomas Zschau.

Grade 11: Miriam Abiad Romano, Hannah Angell, Braden Anthes, Desmund Audette, Austen Babcock, Mekayla Bailey, Gavin Bedell, Samuel Begin, Ida Berghaell, Adele Bernier, Anneke Beth, Elizabeth Bliss, Skylar Bodeo-Lomicky, Maple Bottinelli, Hale Boyden, Maely Brightman, McKenna Brochu, Brandon Bryant, Emma Buhner, Kayanna Burns, Jillian Carr, William Casciari, Tucker Chapman, Samuel Chase, Haley Chen, Jude Coe, Mary Cook, Frances Cozzens, Anna Cushing, Tejas Dave, Ana Cristina Dovalina Rosas, Madilyn Downer, Eliana Eckhaus, Hazel Fay, Madison Flanagan, Kalei Foley-Rutherfurd, Phoebe Forester, Ashley Fox, Masin Freeto, Shea Fucci, Leia Fuller, Aurora Gilbert, Zhenxiang Guan, Tyler Harvey, Henry Heilman, Walter Hunt, Madeline Hurlbert, Ryoma Ikeda, Zhe Jiang, Zebediah Kane, Patrick Keenan, William Kimber, Ella Klein, Wyatt Knaus, Lindsay LaCasse, Elizabeth Laflamme, Liam Laidlaw, James Lamontagne, Tyler Lapierre, Zoe Leach, Joung Won Lee, Adriana Lemieux, Qingyue Li, Xin Li, Brandon Liddick, Zhiyue Liu, Thea MacDowell-Gilman, Cedric MacKenzie, Keating Maurer, Ian McNeil, Payton Molleur, Jasmine Mooney, Alice Nelson, Ryan Norris, Haley Page, Kaylee Powers, Delaney Rankin, Abigail Reardon, Asa Rexford, Gabrielle Rice, Abigail Robinson, Victoria Rodriguez Ortiz, Sophie Roush, Aidan Rowe, Kyara Rutledge, Lorcan Sargent, Josephine Sestito, Cora Stearns, Angela Steele, Sergei Strokanov, Emma Suker, Griffen Sukkaew, Rose Sullivan, Cecilia Sweeney, Wenxu Tang, Yueying Tao, Grafton Thompson, Ryan Thompson, Avery Tomczyk, Rizu Toyoshima, Timothy Tremblay, Elias Tussie Bissu, Rea Leonie Voigtlander, Ruizhe Wang, Kaylee Ward, Madison Wilson, Aliza Wright, Camille Yarrow, Yizhi Zhang, Zhihao Zhang, Shirui Zhou and Yijun Zhou.

Grade 10: Hannah Amadon, Ainsley Atkinson, Kristi Audet, Maya Bakowski, Peter Bergman, Olivia Blanchard, Norah Blankenship, Daniel Brennan, Laurel Campbell, Benjamin Carpenter, Anna Casciari, Christian Charron, Eric Chen, Noah Choiniere, Krane Davis, Garett Demers, Hillary Deschamps, Elmore Dickstein, Jasmine Engle, Margaret Fischer, Mary Fowler, Wisteria Franklin, Nyxin Freeto, Maren Giese, Grace Hall, Riad Hasanov, Genevieve Hatch, Tyler Holm, Emma Holt, Haochen Huang, Yiliao Huang, NaDae Ingham, Walker Jenkins, Jenna Jones, Michaela Kane, Morgan Keach, Hannah Keith, Alan Kennison-Prue, Aidan Kimball, Griffin Kimball, Emily Kostruba, Erin Langlais, Nathan Lenzini, Alicia Li, Shelby Lizotte, Roffee Loosigian, Hannah MacDonald, Maren MacQueen, Mackenzie Maher, Liam Markey, Misumi Matsudo, Owen McClure, Haden McLaughlin, Theodora Montague, Katherine Nadeau, Charlotte Yu Yui Ng, Maren Nitsche, Alejandro Orozco Kuri, Miwa Ozawa, Nevaeh Pillsbury, Elsie Prince, Mia Puffer, Mya Pushee, Wu Qiu, Wyatt Roy, Joseph Scott, Sophia Shippee, Delaney Smith, Paxton Smith, Ellie Syn, Aniela Thompson, Maya Torres, Zetong Wang, Kaylee Weaver, Bryn Whitehead, Dawson Wilkins, David Zajko, Boya Zhang, Katlyn Zheng, Jenna Zorn, Jiyan Zou and Margaret Zschau.

Grade 9: Dylan Acheychek, Christian Adames, Kaia Anderson, Hayden Angell, Nathaniel Bernier, Aidan Brody, Silas Chapman, Brooke-Lynne Choiniere, Andrew Clark, Ashley Clark, Amos Colby, Michael Cousino, Bennett Crance, Harper Crance, McKenna Crance, Maaike Dam, Jose Daniel Kabbaz Cherem, Honora Davis, Carson Eames, Makenna Emmons, Jacob Fucci, Emma Greenan, Ayan Hasanova, Gage Hayden, Emily Howell, Charlie Hunt, Muzaffar Hussein, Siri Jolliffe, John Kelley, Esme Kimber, Andrew Kostruba, Hailey Lapierre, Kai Liljequist, Gabriel Matysiak, Simone Morris, Rosemary Nadeau, Kacie Nelson, Eliza Noel, Odin Palmer, Ivy Pavick, Laura Ponoran, Peyton Qualter, Jacob Rateau, Nicholas Reed, Eli Rexford, Harper Rutledge, Victoria Scherer, Dolma Sherpa, Charlie Vaal, Zander Veilleux, Jasmine Vincent, Lucas Wagner, Helin Wang, Eliza Wheatley, Brooke White, Hayden Wilkins, Madeline Woodson, Yiwen Yao, Augustus Yerkes and Yankun Yu.

Honors

Grade 12: Zachary Anti, Savino Argutto, Hannah Bacon, Chenyu Bao, Bailey Caron, Lyliana Cass, Daniel Chapple, Jiazhen Chen, Gabriel Elliott, Rauf Emre Erkiletlioglu, Carter Gingue, Cameron Harper, Jaden Hayes, Ho Wang Ho, Max Holt, Tamilore Ikomi, Weijie Jin, Emerson Jolliffe, Chihiro Kanayama, Lyn Kawano, Bogdan Kovalenko, Raine LaCourse, Connor Ladd, Aidan Lawton, Jiawei Li, Pok Man Ma, Ceirra Manassa-Curnin, Elizabeth Mastroianni-Douglass, Kathleen Mayhew, Hero McCarty, Isis McGuire, Claire Morgan, Pearl Myers, Matthew Overton, Jonah Plazek, Zachary Porter, Isaiah Priest, Yosbhadi Sahawat, Koby Sol Cruz, Patrick Stowell, Tsz Nga Tsui, Cody Van Dine, Kerigan Wales, Jiahui Wei, Spencer Cho Ming Wong, Robert Wood, Theodore Wright, Yinuo Xie, Xinyi Xiong, Maria Zambon, Augustus Zevon-Powell, Qiqi Zhu and Yao Zhuo.

Grade 11: Olivia Aguirre, Christian Aldrich, Simeon Anair, Clara Andre, Wyllough Austin, Alicia Barnes, Gehrig Beck, Jiahui Chen, Connor Collins, Erin Conley, Emanu Croce, Beau Despins, Zack Ekasala, Lily Farr, William Fowler, Colby Garey-Wright, Ivan Garza Tijerina Sanchez, Cadence Gates, Joshua Gates, Olivia George, Lauren Girouard, Forster Goodrich, Kennedy Green Hawkins, Sukha Greenwood, Patrick Griffin, Elise Hahr, Frederick Hauser, Qiyu Jiang, Rylee Johnson, Jared Killian, Sabrina Lamar, Ava Lavigne, Courtney Lewis, Yinuo Liang, Caleb Loomis, Alexis Madden, Madigan Maurer, Luke McCormack, Finn McDuffee, Shea McLaren, Cailin Meigs, Desiree Mendez, Meredith Moulton, Shyam O’Connor, Braydon Payeur, Silas Pearson, Colby Prue, Zahizaib Rashid, Kathleen Ryan, Connor Salo, Emily Savary, Aliceah Silver, Jacob Silver, Jaden Thomson, Evan Thornton Sherman, Amari Trott, Damien Valley, Scarlett Vestal, Emily Vosinek, Jason Waldman, Jackson Walton, Colin White, Issiah Willson, Emily Young and Murphy Young.

Grade 10: Aurora Achilles, Abigail Aiken, Ousama Alsaid Ahmad, Gabrielle Anzalone, Reid Auchincloss, Gabriella Beaumier, Tanya Bedor, Jayda Bronson, Camryn Bunnell, Ryan Callaghan, Cadence Codling, Saige Coons, Timothy Crane, Hannah Croteau, Aimee Crown, Davin Cusac, Weston Davis, Aaron DeLaBruere, Elizabeth Duranleau, Kaelen Glentz Brush, Mia Godoy Jasso, Rory Higgs, Emmett Hinman, Nya Jewell, Hannah Keithan, Lilian Kittredge, Blake Lamont, Nolan Malloy, Mishaya Manchester, Aden Marcotte, Cameron McGregor, Ian McIntosh, Riku Momozawa, Quinn Murphy, Sebastian Najri Saladin, Brady Olden, Gabriel Pierce, Josephine Plazek, Caleb Pontti, Henry Roy, William Ryan, Nicholas Stein, Ella Switser, Colter Thibaudeau, Xiang Chun Tsai, Ella White, Tiffanie Wright, Yizhou Xu and Bowen Zhang.

Grade 9: Coulson Angell, Thaeden Augsberger-Skala, Samuel Babcock, Alyssa Ball, Madeline Blanchard, Leon Blanga Romano, Isaac Blodgett, Cody Bradley, Samuel Brochu, Liam Carberry, Garson Cass, Ariella Chambers, Ashley Chen, Cameron Clark, Lila Cobb, Solomon Croce, Nathan Cushing, Natalie Davis, Kadynce DeWees-Crane, Katana DiZazzo, Cameron Dwyer, Camden Ely, John Emerson, Natalie Esposito, Lily Garey-Wright, Emily Greer, Brooke Haggett, Ava Holycross, Warren Kingsbury, Ethan LaBounty, Calvin Lewis, Sofia Limoges, Gavin Maney, Connor McElroy, Jonas Minot, Jason Mitchell Jr., Alexandra Mosher, Eduardo Moussali Mustri, Christopher Neurath, Konosuke Oi, Amora Page, Sydney Perkins, Joseph Robertson, Brodie Ryan, Addison Seibel, Brandon Smith, Yume Suzuki, Yasmine Vincent, Minghan Wang, Ziyan Wang and Dominic Warren.

0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.