St. Johnsbury School recently announced those students receiving awards for the second quarter of the 2012-2013 school year.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Curtis Briggs, Tiffany Eastman, Ashley Comeau, Rebecca Ste. Marie, Kayla Therrien, Hannah Ryan, Victoria Gates, Chaunceey Chery, Micheal Hooker, Reagan Beck, Shane Stevens, Chamilla McClellan, Cody Despins, Emily Flory, Molly Cote, Kayla Moulton, Amanda Sandvil, Richard Jackson, Jack King, Nancy Zheng, Colby Bourgeois, Craig Fillion, Maygan DeGreenia, Joseph Stone, Cody Smith and Christian Garey.

Citizenship Award: Curtis Briggs, Molly Cote, Tiffany Eastman, Kayla Moulton, Nate Yates, Christian Tomaselli, Maygan DeGreenia, Brianna Ruiz, Rebecca Ste. Marie, Nancy Zheng, Kenan Hajdarevic, Sarah Piper, Elizabeth Ste. Marie, Madeleine Desrochers, Cody Despins, Athena Hendrick, Bethany Keifer, Justin Mach, Chamillia McClellan, Brandon Mach, Hannah Ryan, Amanda Sandvil, Tori Flanagan, Victoria Gates, Rileigh Harvey, Reagan Beck and Kyle Morrissey.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Brady Clark, Joseph Stone and Craig Fillion.

Outstanding Effort Award: Nate Benton, Kenan Hajdarevic, Sarah Piper, Cassie Crapo, Kayla Moulton, Nate Yates, Maygan Degreenia, Rebecca Ste. Marie, Kayla Therrien, Nancy Zheng, Madeleine Desrochers, Athena Hendrick, Bethany Keifer, Chamillia McClellan, Reagan Beck, Emily Flory, Lynsee Garfield, Elizabeth Ste. Maire, Chaunceey Chery, Brianna Ruiz, Rileigh Harvey, Craig Fillion, Victoria Gates, Amanda Sandvil, Hannah Ryan, Cody Smith and Cody Despins.

Homework Award: Nate Benton, Kenan Hajdarevic, Sarah Piper, Cassie Crapo, Kayla Moulton, Nate Yates, Christian Tomaselli, Maygan DeGreenia, Brianna Ruiz, Rebecca Ste. Marie, Kayla Therrien, Nancy Zheng, Hannah Ryan, Madeleine Desrochers, Elizabeth Ste. Marie, Reagan Beck, Cody Despins, Lynsee Garfield, Rileigh Harvey, Chaunceey Chery, Athena Hendrick, Bethany Keifer, Chamillia McClellan, Cody Smith, Craig Fillion, Tori Flanagan and Victoria Gates.

Roll of Achievement: Maygan DeGreenia, Madeleine Desrochers, Emily Flory, Athena Hendrick, Jackson King, Chamillia McClellan and Rebecca Ste. Marie.

Honor Roll: Nathaniel Benton, Cody Despins, Victoria Gates, Sarah Piper, Hannah Ryan and Nancy Zheng.

Academic Student Improvement Award: McKenna Noyes, Noah Garey, Jada Morse, Celeste Lehoe, Riley Donaghy, Kelsi Buck, Emily Emery, Zach Gary, Kenneth Young, Lily Fay, Anna Mandigo, Elijah Cassidy, Nolan Buckingham, Brett Mickiewicz, Chris Eastman, Lilly Hamilton, Lute Barnett, Mevilyn Wilson and Siniah Yates.

Citizenship Award: Celeste Lehoe, Mackenzie Beck, Kenneth Young, Phillip DeWitt, Ashley Isham, Jasper Sterling, Elijah Cassidy, Emily Emery, Mackenna Cole, Annie Cunningham, Lilly Hamilton, Lucas Ely, Felicity Norko, Hannah Wescott, Siniah Yates, Noah Gonzalez, Seth Cornell, Ariel Malasky, Mevilyn Wilson, Emily Kline and Ace Dimartino.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Kenneth Young and Matthew Winters.

Outstanding Effort Award: Cara Benjamin, Mackenzie Beck, Jasper Sterling, Jade Cote, Celeste Lehoe, Haylee Crown, Emily Emery, Mevilyn Wilson, Hannah Wescott, Felicity Norko, Emily Kline, Annie Cunningham, Lucas Ely and Lute Barnett.

Homework Award: Noah Garey, Frances Holderby, Celeste Lehoe, Mackenzie Beck, Haylee Crown, Emily Emery, Jade Cote, Jasper Sterling, Emily Kline, Felicity Norko, Mackenna Cole, Siniah Yates, Mevilyn Wilson, Hannah Wescott, Carrie-Jane Nadeau, Annie Cunningham and Lute Barnett.

Roll of Achievement: Jade Cote and Emily Kline.

Honor Roll: Mackenzie Beck, Annabelle Cunningham, Kayla Moulton and Jasper Sterling.

Homework Award: Callahan Beck, Mimi Duong, Shelby Kiefer, Saleena Porter, Emma Robertson, Ember Rousseau, Riley Taylor, Maxstar Whitchurch, Keisha Bedor, Samuel Newland, Sierra Norko and Tsering Sherpa.

Citizenship Award: Saleena Porter, James Rust, Dillon Ryan, Tsering Sherpa, Mimi Duong, Shelby Kiefer, Brooke Mixer, Callahan Beck, Alexander Gates, Lucas Masure, Steven Maydoney, Angelique Sutton, Maxstar Whitchurch and Ava Sutton.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Donna-Lina Mora-Segovia, Adrian Langmaid, Camdyn Meigs, Caleb Smith and Kaster Daine.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Samuel Newland, Raquel Therriault, Orrin Olmstead, Brooklyn Mixer, Gavin McGinnis, Corey Devoid, Caleb Smith, Miguel Reynoso, Zachary Powers, Emma Robertson, Mason Hamilton, Kaster Daine, Justin Lamotte, Hailey Parrish and Ava Sutton.

Outstanding Effort Award: Callahan Beck, Mimi Duong, Shelby Kiefer, Saleena Porter, Emma Robertson, Ember Rousseau, Riley Taylor and Maxstar Whitchurch.

Roll of Achievement: Mimi Duong, Shelby Kiefer, Ember Rousseau, Riley Taylor and Maxstar Whitchurch.

Honor Roll: Callahan Beck, Saleena Porter and Emma Robertson.

Outstanding Effort Award: Renee Audette, Katherine Blassingame, Olivia Brimmer, Jack Cushman, Leo Desrochers, Gabrielle Flory, Sidney Giambrone, Juliaunna Garey, Sophia Hendrick, Emmett Ilsley-Greene, Daegan Ignjatovic, Cody Jarels, Rylee-mae Mason, Jericho Rutledge, Nathan Sandvil, Samuel Sylvain, Emily Rice and Alyssa Alger.

Citizenship Award: Alyssa Alger, Brittney Ailes, Renee Audette, Katherine Blassingame, Olivia Brimmer, Leo Desrochers, Gabrielle Flory, Sidney Giambrone, Juliaunna Garey, Sophia Hendrick, Emmett Ilsley-Greene, Daegan Ignjatovic, Cody Jarels, Rylee-Mae Mason, Jericho Rutledge, Nathan Sandvil, Samuel Sylvain, Emily Rice, Grace Ilsley-Greene, Shane Sandvil, Sparta Thurber, Rudolph Wilson III, Elijah Winters, Anne Conner, Leah Delabruere, Aaron Langmaid, Kelsey Locke, Anna Lyons, Colby Miller, Mercedes Mitchell, Charlotte Pusztai-Renold and Kaylin Benjamin.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Olivia Brimmer, Ava Clark, Leah Delabruere, Emily Rice, Nathan Sandvil, Sparta Thurber, Rudolph Wilson III, Katherine Blassingame, Renee Audette, Anne Conner, Daegan Ignjatovic, Samuel Sylvain, Rylee-mae Mason, Lane Baldauf, Anthony Barnett, Logan Bogie, Lucas Cote, Juliaunna Garey, Emmett Ilsley-Greene, Jericho Rutledge, Dominique Bandy, Koltyn Cote, Jack Cushman, Sidney Giambrone, Sophia Hendrick, Maxwell Jones and Danierys Martinez.

Homework Award: Alyssa Alger, Brittney Ailes, Renee Audette, Dominique Bandy, Chris Benton, Katherine Blassingame, Olivia Brimmer, Leo Desrochers, Gabrielle Flory, Sidney Giambrone, Juliaunna Garey, Sophia Hendrick, Emmett Ilsley-Greene, Daegan Ignjatovic, Rylee-mae Mason, Jericho Rutledge, Nathan Sandvil, Samuel Sylvain, Emily Rice, Grace Ilsley-Greene, Shane Sandvil, Sparta Thurber, Anne Conner, Aaron Langmaid, Kelsey Locke, Anna Lyons, Colby Miller and Cody Jarels.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Lillian Hart

Roll of Achievement: Katherine Blassingame, Leo Desrochers and Shane Sandvil.

Honor Roll: Renee Audette, Olivia Brimmer, Gabrielle Flory, Sidney Giambrone, Sophia Hendrick, Rylee-mae Mason, Ian Pinkava and Jericho Rutledge.

Homework Award: Kay Conner, Matt Newland, Lily Therrien, Braeden Beck, Isabel Bourgeois, Tanner Bridges, Tristan Therrien, Haley Perkins, Aailyah Hooker, Bailey Caron, Emma Powers, Geoffrey Hauver, Jonah Plazek, Delaney Putvain, Ethan Gould, Jacob Baesemann, Isaiah Priest, Molly Brennan and Samuel Bugbee.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Tristan Therrien and Cale McGinnis.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Hunter Bacon, Hailey Emmons, Meadow Hamilton, Geoffrey Hauver, Rueben Moses, Caid Murphy, Samantha Henderson, Latoya Bragdon, Kristina Goehring, Isaic Meisel, Tristan Therrien, Lily Therrien, Isabella Aguilar, Kelsey Liberty, Cale McGinnis, Sam Bugbee, Samantha Henderson, Brandon Langmaid and Tristan Therrien.

Citizenship Award: Lilly Clark, Brandon Langmaid, Aaliyah Hooker, Braeden Beck, Isabel Bourgeois, Haley Perkins, Hannah Hayes, Kay Conner, Lily Therrien, Bailey Caron, Colton Thomas, Emma Powers, Jonah Plazek, Meadow Hamilton, Rueben Moses, Elizabeth Mastroianni-Douglass, Ethan Gould, Molly Brennan and Isaiah Priest.

Outstanding Effort Award: Lily Therrien, Isabella Aguilar, Kay Conner, Haley Perkins, Isabel Bourgeois, Braeden Beck, Lilly Clark, Annie Maydoney, Bailey Caron, Catherine Mastroianni-Douglass, Ceirra Manassa-Curnin, Colton Thomas, Jonah Plazek, Elizabeth Mastroianni-Douglass, Ethan Gould, Samuel Bugbee and Samantha Henderson.

Homework Award: Gehrig Beck, Phoebe Forester, Colton Masure, Cailin Meigs, Troy Simons, Jacob Ailes, Davon Camber, Taylor Farnsworth, Dominik Gray, Lillianna Kimbell, Garrett Olcott, Chase Porter, Julia Sawyer, Chelsea Sutton, Natalie Ely, Tyler Lapierre, Tyson May, Isabelle Priest, Brandon Demars, Dimitri Fischer, Adriana Lemieux, Kathleen Ryan and Robert Stone.

Outstanding Effort Award: Hazel Fay, Phoebe Forester, Colton Masure, Joseph Mulvey, Davon Camber, Morgan Crown, Taylor Farnsworth, Dominik Gray, Garrett Olcott, Chase Porter, Julia Sawyer, Josie Smith, Chelsea Sutton, Josh Gates, Ella Buckingham, Tyler Lapierre, Courtney Lewis, Tyson May, Ben Morse, Isabelle Priest, Lexiss Hamel, Adriana Lemieux, Jasmine Mooney and Kathleen Ryan.

Citizenship Award: Connor Cassidy, Phoebe Forester, Joseph Mulvey, Josh Gates, Lillianna Kimbell, Garrett Olcott, Renee Russell, Josie Smith, Chelsea Sutton, Ella Buckingham, Saphire Chartier, Cody Langmaid, Tyler Lapierre, Tyson May, Isabelle Priest, Simeon Anair, Brandon Demars, Adriana Lemieux and Kathleen Ryan.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Makayla Young, Jailyn Crepeault, Lexiss Hamel, Adriana Lemieux, Kathleen Ryan, Jacob Ailes, Todd Brooks, Morgan Crown, Ethan Delabruere, Dominik Gray, Lillianna Kimbell, Renee Russell, Josie Smith, Gavin Sumner, Ella Buckingham, Morgan Stuart, Xavier Daggett, Tyler Lapierre, Todd Brooks, Demitri Fischer, Sergei Strokanov, Gehrig Beck, Connor Cassidy and Skyler Tucker.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Abby Counter, Todd Brooks, Myah Eustace, Xavier Daggett, Morgan Stuart and Sergei Strokanov.

0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.