The St. Johnsbury School recently announced those students receiving awards for the first quarter of the 2012-2013 school year.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Justin Mach, Brandon Mach, Chaunceey Chery, Cameron Gary, Clayton Hedstrom, Bethany Keifer, Chamillia McClellan, Shane Stevens, Antonio King, Kayla Therrien, Curtis Briggs, Christian Tomaselli, Colby Bourgeois, Rileigh Harvey, Kyle Lambert, Kyle Morrissey, Josh Bedor, Tori Flanagan, Ashley Comeau, Brianna Ruiz, Craig Fillion, Tehya Lussier-Galvin, Amanda Sandvil and Brandon Rios.

Citizenship Award: Tori Flanagan, Craig Fillion, Sarah Piper, Maygan Degreenia, Athena Hendrick, Chamillia McClellen, Kenan Hajdarevic, Christian Tomaselli, Kayla Moulton, Elizabeth Ste. Marie, Bethany Keifer, Lynsee Garfield, Molly Cote, Nate Yates, Tiffany Eastman, Emily Flory, Brandon Mach, Chaunceey Chery, Cody Despins, Madeliene Desrochers, Michael Hooker, Amanda Sandvil, Hannah Ryan, Rileigh Harvey and Victoria Gates.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Tony King, Brandon Rios, Ashley Comeau, Richard Jackson, Josh Bedor and Julian Garcia.

Outstanding Effort Award: Ashley Comeau, Shane Stevens, Cody Smith, Madeliene Desrochers, Craig Fillion, Victoria Gates, Tehya Lussier-Galvin, Sarah Piper, Nate Yates, Chaunceey Chery, Nate Benton, Cody Despins, Tori Flanagan, Athena Hendrick, Bethany Keifer, Cameron Gary, Reagan Beck, Maygan Degreenia, Tiffany Eastman, Molly Cote, Emily Flory, Elizabeth Ste. Marie, Rebecca Ste. Marie, Lynsee Garfield, Kenan Hajdarevic, Rileigh Harvey, Jackson King, Brandon Mach, Hannah Ryan, Christian Tomaselli and Kayla Moulton.

Homework Award: Colby Bourgeois, Molly Cote, Maygan Degreenia, Tiffany Eastman, Christian Garey, Kenan Hajdarevic, Brianna Ruiz, Christian Tomaselli, Kayla Moulton, Nate Benton, Ashley Comeau, Sarah Piper, Kayla Therrien, Nate Yates, Nancy Zheng, Reagan Beck, Craig Fillion, Tori Flanagan, Teyha Lussier-Galvin, Brandon Rios, Cody Smith, Cameron Gary, Katherine Hedstrom, Hannah Ryan, Amanda Sandvil, Emily Flory, Lynsee Garfield, Elizabeth Ste. Maire, Chaunceey Chery, Cody Despins, Madeliene Desrochers, Athena Hendrick, Bethany Keifer, Chamillia McClellan and Shane Stevens.

Roll of Achievement: Emily Flory, Rileigh Harvey, Bethany Kiefer and Nancy Zheng.

Honor Roll: Reagan Beck, Nathaniel Benton, Chaunceey Chery, Cody Despins, Madeleine Desrochers, Victoria Gates, Athena Hendrick and Sarah Piper.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Ace DiMartino, Celeste Lehoe, Jasper Sterling, Alexander Heywood and Ashley Isham.

Citizenship Award: Ace DeMartino, Cara Benjamin, Celeste Lehoe, Mackenzie Beck, Jade Cote, Jasper Sterling, Frances Holderby, Ivie Carle, Emily Emery, Phil DeWitt, Annie Cunningham, Siniah Yates, Lily Hamilton, Lily Fay, Seth Cornell, Lucas Ely, Emily Kline, Felicity Norko, Hannah Wescott, Mevilyn Wilson, Christine Yu and Kyleigh Dunbar.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Haylee Crown.

Outstanding Effort Award: Mackenzie Beck, Cara Benjamin, Frances Holderby, Ace DeMartino, Ashley Isham, Haylee Crown, Emily Emery, Jasper Sterling, Lily Fay, Lucas Ely, Emily Kline, Ariel Malasky, Felicity Norko, Hannah Wescott, Mevilyn Wilson, Siniah Yates, Lily Hamilton, Annie Cunningham, Mackenna Cole and Lute Barnett.

Homework Award: Annie Cunningham, Carrie-Jane Nadeau, Siniah Yates, Emily Kline, Ariel Malasky, Felicity Norko, Hannah Wescott, Mevilyn Wilson, Justice Aldrich, Mackenzie Beck, Ace DeMartino, Celeste Lehoe, Cara Benjamin, Zach Gary, Frances Holderby, Katie Stone, Samantha Locke, Emily Emery, Haylee Crown, Ashley Isham and Jasper Sterling.

Roll of Achievement: Hannah Wescott.

Honor Roll: Mackenzie Beck, Annabelle Cunningham and Emily Kline.

Homework Award: Mimi Duong, Sierra Norko, Raymond Moses, Saleena Porter, Callahan Beck, Alexander Gates, Steven Maydoney, Riley Taylor and Tsering Sherpa.

Citizenship Award: Callahan Beck, Alexander Gates, Lucas Masure, Steven Maydoney, Angelique Sutton, Ava-Marie Sutton, Riley Taylor, Maxstar Whitchurch, Kelly Renna, Dillon Ryan, Tsering Sherpa, Mimi Duong, Shelby Kiefer, Raymond Moses, Samuel Newland, Ember Rousseau and George Smith.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Tyler Keithan, Adrian Langmaid and Donna Lina Mora-Segovia.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Corey DeVoid, Tyler Keithan, Lucas Masure, Riley Taylor, Camdyn Meigs, Zachary Powers, James Rust, Tsering Sherpa, Shelby Kiefer, Brooklyn Mixer and Raymond Moses.

Outstanding Effort Award: Mimi Duong, Raymond Moses, Saleena Porter, Tsering Sherpa, Alexander Gates and Callahan Beck.

Roll of Achievement: Mimi Duong and Saleena Porter.

Honor Roll: Alexander Gates.

Outstanding Effort Award: Alyssa Alger, Renee Audette, Katherine Blassingame, Olivia Brimmer, Jack Cushman, Leo Desrochers, Gabrielle Flory, Sidney Giambrone, Sophia Hendrick, Rylee-mae Mason, Jericho Rutledge, Sparta Thurber and Cody Jarels.

Citizenship Award: Alyssa Alger, Renee Audette, Katherine Blassingame, Olivia Brimmer, Jack Cushman, Leo Desrochers, Gabrielle Flory, Sidney Giambrone, Sophia Hendrick, Rylee-mae Mason, Sparta Thurber, Sam Sylvain, Kaylin Benjamin, Grace Ilsley-Greene, Juliaunna Garey, Cody Jarels, Mercedes Mitchell and Charlotte Pusztai-Renold.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Renee Audette, Olivia Brimmer, Jack Cushman, Leo Desrochers, Gabrielle Flory, Sidney Giambrone, Rylee-mae Mason, Jericho Rutledge, Maryah Allen, Brittney Ailes, Anthony Barnet, Damion Marcy, Dominique Bandy, Elijah Winter, Deagan Ignjatovic, Kelsey Locke and Sam Sylvain.

Homework Award: Renee Audette, Katherine Blassingame, Jack Cushman, Leo Desrochers, Gabrielle Flory, Sidney Giambrone, Sophia Hendrick, Jericho Rutledge, Dominique Bandy, Kelsey Locke, Sam Sylvain and Lane Baldauf.

Roll of Achievement: Renee Audette

Honor Roll: Leo Desrochers, Gabrielle Flory, Sidney Giambrone, Sophia Hendrick and Jericho Rutledge.

Homework Award: Braeden Beck, Isabel Bourgeois, Tanner Bridges, Aaliyah Hooker, Brandon Langmaid, Brody Taylor, Isaic Meisel, Lily Therrian, Ezra Willson, Colton Thomas, Jonah Plazek, Emma Powers, Molly Brennan, Samuel Bugbee, Caid Murphy, Samantha Henderson, Ethan Gould, Isaiah Priest, Jacob Baesemann, Jada Decker and Cullen King.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Latoya Bragdon.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Tristan Therrien, Kristina Goehring, Catherine Mastroianni-Douglass, Destiny Chery, Jadia Martin, Cale McGinnis and Samuel Bugbee.

Citizenship Award: Isabel Bourgeios, Haley Goehring, Isabella Aguilar, Ezra Willson, Lily Therrien, Hannah Hayes, Bryanna McKinstry, Aaliyah Hooker, Anna Maydoney, Bailey Caron, Ceirra Manassa-Curnin, Colton Thomas, Emma Powers, Ezekiel Woodward, Jonah Plazek, Meadow Hamilton, Rueben Moses, Autumn Coelho, Cullen King, Elizabeth Mastroianni-Douglass, Ethan Gould, Molly Brennan and Samuel Bugbee.

Outstanding Effort Award: Haley Goehring, Isabella Aguilar, Ezra Willson, Lily Therrien, Kay Conner, Ceirra Manassa-Curnin, Jonah Plazek, Meadow Hamilton, Ethan Gould, Jacob Baesemann, Samuel Bugbee and Bailey Caron.

Homework Award: Troy Simons, Colton Masure, Phoebe Forester, Jacob Ailes, Cailin Meigs, Carbur Rousseau, Simeon Anair, Davon Camber, Myah Eustace, Taylor Farnsworth, Dominik Gray, Lilly Kimbell, Garrett Olcott, Chase Porter, Julia Sawyer, Ryan Scrimgeour, Gavin Sumner, Hannah Bristol, Saphire Chartier, Natalie Ely, Cody Langmaid, Tyler Lapierre, Courtney Lewis, Ben Morse, Isabelle Priest, Issiah Wilson, Brandon Demars, Dimitri Fischer, Olivia George, Lexiss Hamel, Adriana Lemieux and Kathleen Ryan.

Outstanding Effort Award: Phoebe Forester, Joseph Mulvey, Ella Buckingham, Tyler Lapierre, Courtney Lewis, Tyson May, Ben Morse, Isabelle Priest, Simeon Anair, Taylor Farnsworth, Josh Gates, Renee Russell, Julia Sawyer, Josie Smith, Dimitri Fischer, Adriana Lemieux and Kathleen Ryan.

Citizenship Award: Pheobe Forester, Colton Masure, Simeon Anair, Lilly Kimbell, Renee Russell, Julia Sawyer, Josie Smith, Gavin Sumner, Chelsea Sutton, Ella Buckingham, Saphire Chartier, Cody Langmaid, Tyler Lapierre, Courtney Lewis, Corey Vance, Alicia Barnes, Thomas Stewart, Lauren Bassett, Dimitri Fischer, Adriana Lemieux and Kathleen Ryan.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Gehrig Beck, Phoebe Forester, Colton Masure, Jospeh Mulvey, Carbur Rousseau, Dimitri Fischer, Jasmine Mooney, Kathleen Ryan, Simeon Anair, Morgan Crown, Lilly Kimbell, Josie Smith, Gavin Sumner, Chelsea Sutton, Ella Buckingham, Nick Heath, Cody Langmaid, Ben Morse, William Priest, Kiarra Reynoso and Troy Simons.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Xavier Daggett, Todd Brooks and Bryan Isham.

0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.