Lyndon Institute recently announced those students achieving the second quarter honor roll for the 2013-2014 academic year.

Seniors: Devon Bedor, Brianna Bessom, Jake Blankenship, Mila Cvetkovic, Binyan Ding, Emily Doty, Krysta Gingue, Andrew Hershey, Dian Jin, Tomas Kamenik, Jinger Li, Sarah Mahnker, Miranda Martin, Bessie McManus, Chloe Mello, Chelsey Mitchell, Khue Nguyen, Mackenzie Nichols, Sandra Ntare, Skyler Plocic, Nicholas Ruede, Harwant Sethi, Rebecca Tanner, Camille Tsalik, Kayla Veilleux, Mengyuan Wang, Taylor Willson and Man-Lin Wu.

Juniors: Nicholas Aiken, Victoria Ballou, Xin Miao Bao, Emily Bean, Shaylyn Clancy, John Cobb, Yu Fu, Derik Gagnon, Maya Gershun-Half, Katherine Ham, Yiwen Hu, Shouyu Huang, Austin Jenks, Katie LaCourse, Christopher Lahaie, Aaron Leonard, Chang Lin, Crenshaw Lindholm, Yuchen Liu, Ashley Miles, Cameron Newland, Rylie Nichols, Morgan Sanders, Payton Savage, Samantha Smith, Devon Switser, Elizabeth Vinton and Benjamin Young.

Sophomores: Daniel Cliche, Morgan Hall, Jacqueline Kelley, Sierra Keon, Lang Lin, Alyssa Nichols, Erin O'Farrell, Maximo Sant De Barrondo, Christina Shatney, Matthew Walker, Xichi Wang and Nancy Young.

Freshmen: Sirena Anair, Gracie Ducker, Emily Dunn, Brianna Gingue, Katey Harris, Kathleen Hunter, Jacob Johnson, Sophie Lamar, Logan Larose, Madison Lefebvre, Alyssa Leonard, Tessa Nelson, Terra Plocic, Samantha Rossi, Madalyn Sanborn, Carmen Turnbaugh, Samantha Valentine and Junli Zhou.

Seniors: Dakota Ball, Zachary Bean, Morgan Beck, Jon Butler, Yang Cao, Kyle Cipollone, Joseph Couture, Meng Du, Harper Favreau, Kyle Feltham, Yuanzhen Feng, Elizabeth Fiske, Aaron Gilman, Jiaqi Gu, Zachary Hartwell, Kassandra Jardine, Dayna Jewell, Cody Knights, Beata Krukova, Mason Lantz, Yun'er Li, Feitong Lu, Jordan Lund, Jennifer Miller, Nakia Pilbin, Deven Ruggles, James Shufelt, Shihong Song, Yuchen Sun, Aaron Thresher, Shunsi Tian, Shijin Wang and Allison Windhausen.

Juniors: Cherree Berry, Ti'ana Croft, Levi Daniels, Sihan Fang, Yongqian Gao, Joshua Guyer, Jeffrey Houde, Chantelle Mathewson, Kayla Merchant, Stephanie Merrill, Kyle Morin, Morgan Newland, Curtis Powers, Nicholas Rivera, Jacob Roy, Alyssa Sanville, Zachary Stannard, Kiana Stowell, Anesha Wilkie-Johnson, Danika Wilkins-Norcross, Renee Willard, Junlu Xu, Tianrui Xu, Li Zeng and Yuzhe Zheng.

Sophomores: Lindsey Bergeron, Kinley Burgess, Christina Cassidy, Valentine Davis, Brandon Garfield, Zachary Legge, Britnee Lemmer, Yu-Chien Lin, Patricia MacDougall, Joshua McClure, Tina Ninh, Carly Parker, Feng Rao, Kurtis Raymond, Elizabeth Reed, Derek Stone and Runnan Yang.

Freshmen: Erin Gammell, Brandon Gervais, Amelia Hill, Kelsie Jardine, Ashtyn LaCoss, Brianna Lamothe, Tyler Liberty, Braden McClure, Erin McQuade, Tyler Palmieri, Natasha Rivard, Rachael Savoie, Tara Sethi, Bijan Soleymani, Madison Sorum, Annie Stinehour, Ellen Tierney, Kurtis Utley and Nigel Waring.

0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.