St. Johnsbury School recently announced those students receiving awards for the second quarter of the 2013-2014 school year.

Honor Roll: Mackenzie Beck, Cara Benjamin, Ivie Carle, Annabelle Cunningham, Emily Emery, Mikaela Kane and Jasper Sterling.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Haley Chase, Kyleigh Dunbar, Elizabeth Minkler, Brett Mickiewicz, Sonam Sherpa, Tyler Young, Alex Heywood, Anna Mandigo, McKenna Noyes, Katie Stone, Justice Aldrich, Ace DiMartino, Destiny Marchbanks, Riley Donaghy, Celeste Lehoe, Kenneth Young, Hunter Allen, Ashley Isham, Mikaela Kane, Ivie Carle, Breanna Ruffing, Myra Boulanger, Hannah Wescott, Riley Donaghy, Christian Poland, Seth Cornell, Lilly Hamilton, Chris Provan, Ace DiMartino, Breanna North, Emily Kline and Felicity Norko.

Citizenship Award: Arrienne Comeau, Celeste Lehoe, Mevilyn Wilson, Mackenzie Beck, Ivie Carle, Breanna LaMadeleine, Jasper Sterling, Ace DiMartino, Ashley Isham, Mikaela Kane, Emily Emery, MacKenna Cole, Kyleigh Dunbar, Lucas Ely, Kelsey Edson, Taylor Hakala, Annie Cunningham, Carrie-Jane Nadeau, Felicity Norko and Lilly Hamilton.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Tyler Young, Chris Provan and Elijah Cassidy.

Outstanding Effort Award: Phil DeWitt, Lucas Ely, Felicity Norko, Lilly Hamilton, Ashley Isham, Celeste Lehoe, Riley Donaghy, Cara Benjamin, Mikaela Kane, Anna Mandigo, Mackenzie Beck, Ivie Carle, Emily Emery, Jasper Sterling, Ace DiMartino, Mackenna Cole, Hannah Wescott, Annie Cunningham, Ethan Simpson, Emily Kline and Ariel Malasky.

Homework Award: Mackenzie Beck, Cara Benjamin, Ivie Carle, Jade Cote, Annie Cunningham, Emily Emery, Lily Fay, Frances Holderby, Michaela Kane, Emily Kline, Samantha Locke, Ariel Malasky, Felicity Norko, Hannah Wescott, Arrienne Comeau, Phil DeWitt, Ace DiMartino, Zach Gary, Riley Donaghy, Lucas Ely, Hunter Ladd, Mathew Winters, Carrie-Jane Nadeau, Nolan Buckingham, Brett Mickiewicz, Mevilyn Wilson, Ethan Simpson, Ceirra Meisel, Celeste Lehoe, Lilly Hamilton, Dianne Gray, Seth Cornell and Mckenna Cole.

Honor Roll: Alexander Gates, Emma Robertson and Dillon Ryan.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Hailey Parrish, Miguel Reynoso, Caleb Smith, Kaster Daine, Dylan Therrien, Corey DeVoid, Brooklyn Mixer, Orrin Olmstead, Paris Crown, Joe Schoonmaker, Jordan St. Hilaire, Riley Taylor, Madison Young, Ray Moses, Callie Beck, Shelby Kiefer, Ben Mallett, Jenna Quimby, Max Whitchurch, Chase Gravelle, Colin Lee, Taylor Millette, Saleena Porter, Emma Robertson, Tsering Sherpa, Kelly Renna, Keisha Bedor, Logan Thompson, Jolene Geiger, Donna Lina Mora-Segovia, Raquel Therriault, Logan Simpson, David George, Joseph Schoonmaker, Dillon Ryan, Gavin McGinnis and Mimi Duong.

Citizenship Award: James Rust, Orrin Olmstead, Riley Taylor, Corey DeVoid, Alex Gates, Shelby Kiefer, Sam Newland, Emma Robertson, Max Whitchurch, Ember Rousseau, Seleena Porter, Joe Schoonmaker, Taylor Millette, Chase Gravelle, Mimi Duong, Raquel Therriault, Callahan Beck, Logan Simpson and Jordan St. Hilaire.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Hailey Parrish and Haley Liberty.

Outstanding Effort Award: Carter Barron, Corey DeVoid, Saleena Porter, Dylan Therrien, Emma Robertson, Jordan St. Hilaire, Raquel Therriault, Madison Young, Taylor Millette, Donna Lina Mora-Segovia, Ember Rousseau, Sam Newland, Sierra Norko, Dillon Ryan, Keisha Bedor, Tsering Sherpa, Riley Taylor and Hunter Verge.

Homework Award: Carter Barron, Callahan Beck, Keisha Bedor, Paris Crown, Corey DeVoid, Mimi Duong, Alexander Gates, Shelby Kiefer, Lucas Masure, Taylor Millette, Sam Newland, Sierra Norko, Orrin Olmstead, Saleena Porter, Jenna Quimby, Kelly Renna, Emma Robertson, Ember Rousseau, Dylan Ryan, Raquel Therriault, Max Whitchurch and Logan Simpson.

Honor Roll: Gabrielle Flory and Sophia Hendrick.

Homework Award: Olivia Brimmer, Tristan Miller, Jericho Rutledge, Sparta Thurber, Samuel Sylvain, Allison Maher, Alyssa Alger, Gabrielle Flory, Sophia Hendrick, Emmett Ilsley-Greene, Pema Sherpa, Lane Baldauf, Dominique Bandy, Renee Audette, Brittney Ailes and Kelsey Locke.

Citizenship Award: Alyssa Alger, Leah Delabruere, Sophia Hendrick, Maxwell Jones, Aaron Langmaid, Kelsey Locke, Allison Maher, Colby Miller, Renee Audette, Jack Cushman, Leo Desrochers, Rylee Drown, Gabrielle Flory, Juliaunna Garey, Grace Ilsley-Greene, Danierys Martinez, Mercedes Mitchell, Pema Sherpa, Samuel Sylvain, Sparta Thurber, Lane Baldauf, Kaylin Benjamin, Katie Blassingame, Olivia Brimmer, Ariel Cassidy, Cody Jarels, Tristan Miller, Jericho Rutledge and RJ Wilson.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Caleb Anderson, Hanna Cassidy, Kelsey Locke, Makayla Lyon, Maryah Allen, Koltyn Cote, Christopher Benton and Cooper Crown.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Elijah Winters, Damion Marcy, Alyssa Alger, Hanna Cassidy, Maxwell Jones, Kelsey Locke, Allison Maher, Moriah Mooney, Bryce Nadeau, Devon Drown, Damion Marcy, Nathan Sandvil and Pema Sherpa.

Honor Roll: Braeden Beck, Ethan Gould, Ceirra Manassa-Curnin, Anna Maydoney and Ezra Willson.

Outstanding Effort Award: Ceirra Manassa-Curnin, Isaiah Priest, Lily Therrien, Isabel Bourgeois, Molly Brennan, Aaliyah Hooker, Ben Lyons, Alexa Maher, Haley Perkins, Jonah Plazek, Colton Thomas, Tanner Bridges, Brandon Langmaid, Caid Murphy, Kenneth Pickel, Emma Powers, Braeden Beck, Samuel Bugbee, Ethan Gould, Anna Maydoney and Ezra Willson.

Citizenship Award: Tanner Bridges, Meadow Hamilton, Emma Powers, Koby Sol Cruz, Ari Whitchurch, Jacob Baesemann, Isabel Bourgeois, Molly Brennan, Bailey Caron, Haley Perkins, Alexa Maher, Jonah Plazek, Ben Lyons, Braeden Beck, Samuel Bugbee, Ethan Gould, Anna Maydoney, Ezra Willson, Lizzy Shattuck, Geoffrey Hauver, Elizabeth Mastroianni-Douglass, Kathleen Mayhew, Isaiah Priest and Lily Therrien.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Braeden Beck, Samuel Bugbee, Ethan Gould, Anna Maydoney, Ezra Willson, Geoffrey Hauver, Hannah Hayes, Ceirra Manassa-Curnin, Elizabeth Mastroianni-Douglass, Kathleen Mayhew, Isaiah Priest, Delaney Putvain, Cody Shatney, Anthony Spaulding, Brody Taylor, Lily Therrien, Tanner Bridges, Meadow Hamilton, Devon John, Brandon Langmaid, Emma Powers, Bryanna Mckinstry, Catherine Mastroianni-Douglass, Caid Murphy, Matthew Newland, Kenneth Pickel, Koby Sol Cruz, Ryan Sullivan, Jacob Baesemann, Isabel Bourgeois, Hannah Ferry, Molly Brennan, Aaliyah Hooker, Logan Lapierre, Ben Lyons, Jonah Plazek, Latoya Bragdon, Bailey Caron, Alexa Maher, Haley Perkins and Cale McGinnis.

Homework Award: Braeden Beck, Ethan Gould, Sam Bugbee, Anna Maydoney, Ezra Willson, Tanner Bridges, Brandon Langmaid, Caid Murphy, Emma Powers, Hannah Hayes, Lily Therrien , Jacob Baesemann, Isaiah Priest, Molly Brennan, Aaliyah Hooker, Alexa Maher, Jonah Plazek, Isabel Bourgeois and Haley Perkins.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Chyann Lamotte and RJ Sorrell.

Roll of Achievement: Isabel Bourgeois, Sam Bugbee, Aaliyah Hooker, Jonah Plazek and Isaiah Priest.

Homework Award: Olivia Aguirre, Taylor Farnsworth, Dominik Gray, Sheahan Miller, Jasmine Mooney, Jacob Ailes, Gehring Beck, Jacob Card, Saphire Chartier, Adriana Lemieux, Isabelle Priest, Julia Sawyer, Benjamin Morse, Myah Eaustace, Simeon Anair, Colton Masure, Phoebe Forester, Chase Porter, Khloey Boutin, Robert Stone, Katie Ryan, Killian Lomasney-Bourque, Joshua Gates, Hazel Fay, Cody Langmaid, Brandon Demars, Corey Vance, Lauren Bassett, Natalie Ely, Tyler Lapierre and Zahi Rashid.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Addiah Daine and Lydia Garfield.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Tyson May, Hannah Bristol, Adriana Lemieux, Benjamin Morse, Addiah Daine, Thomas Stewart, Russell Corrette, Colton Masure, Myah Eustace, Khloey Boutin, Phoebe Forester, Katie Ryan, Noah Young, Natalie Ely, Brandon Demars, Tyler Lapierre, Lexiss Hamel, Addiah Daine, Dominik Gray, Cailin Meigs, Saphire Chartier and Gavin Sumner.

Citizenship Award: Alicia Barnes, Ella Buckingham, Jacob Card, Saphire Chartier, Imogyn Cote, Zoe Leach, Adriana Lemieux, Julia Sawyer, Ryan Scrimgeour, Olivia Aguirre, Dominik Gray, Courtney Lewis, Tyson May, Sheahan Miller, Thomas Stewart, Natalie Ely, Connor Cassidy, Issiah Willson, Lauren Bassett, Kiarra Reynoso, Garrett Olcott, Zahi Rashid, Cody Langmaid, Carbur Rousseau, Joshua Gates, Morgan Crown, Katie Ryan, Lexiss Hamel, Chase Porter, Hazel Fay and Phoebe Forester.

Outstanding Effort Award: Ella Buckingham, Jacob Card, Saphire Chartier, Adriana Lemieux, Isabelle Priest, Julia Sawyer, Ryan Scrimgeour, Taylor Farnsworth, Olivia George, Courtney Lewis, Tyson May, Sheahan Miller, Jasmine Mooney, Phoebe Forester, Colton Masure, Chase Porter, Katie Ryan, Hazel Fay, Cody Langmaid, Carbur Rousseau, Joshua Gates, Simeon Anair, Natalie Ely, Garrett Olcott, Kiarra Reynoso and Tyler Lapierre.

Homework Award: Desmund Audette, Natalie Chapman, Donald Hjelm, Adrianna Webster, Laraynne Kidder, Eli Beauregard, Sophie Haley-Vigue, Nevaeh Manassa-Curnin, Natalie Webster, David Zajko, Lexie Trombley, Katherine Jarels, Paul Shea, Dylan White, Kristi Audet, Camden Ignjatovic, Jenna Jones, Joel Kline, Cameron McGregor, Quinn Murphy, Waylon Simons, Daniel Brennan, Noah Choiniere, Nathan May, David White, India Choudhury, Brody Gordon, Jack Henderson, Josie Plazek, Hannah Croteau, Logan McGregor, Jacob Balch, Gavin Persons, Maya Torres, Brendan Boardman, Olivia Emerson, Jayden Jenkins, Rose Kidder, Hannah Leonard, Jacob Moulton-Marcus, Riley Perkins and Ella White.

Outstanding Effort Award: Desmund Audette, Natalie Chapman, India Choudhury, Nathan May, Eli Beauregard, Sophie Haley-Vigue, Nevaeh Manassa-Curnin, Callie Meisel, Alexis Sanborn, David Zajko, Gavin Persons, Maya Torres, Daniel Brennan, Noah Choiniere, Donald Hjelm, Adrianna Webster, Brody Gordon, Mackenzie Maher, Mason McKinstry, Josie Plazek, Natalie Webster, Katlyn Zheng, Paul Shea, Lexie Trombley, Tiffanie Wright, Ella White, Olivia Emerson and Cameron McGregor.

Citizenship Award: Latisha Briggs, Ava May, Nathan May, Alexis Sanborn, Josie Plazek, Eli Beauregard, Ollie Huntington, Mackenzie Maher, Mason McKinstry, Callie Meisel, Katlyn Zheng, Desmund Audette, Daniel Brennan, Natalie Chapman, India Choudhury, Noah Choiniere, Jayden Henderson, Hannah Keithan, Branden Rich, Jack Henderson, Katherine Jarels, Gavin Persons, Walker Jenkins, Paul Shea, Kora Sibley, Maya Torres, Lexie Trombley, Olivia Emerson, Camden Ignajatovic, Jayden Jenkins, Jenna Jones, Ella White and Cameron McGregor.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Damian Drown, Mason McKinstry, Jason Caldwell, Hannah Keithan, Laraynne Kidder, Donald Hjelm, Brody Gordon, Aiden Pickard, Dylan White, Zac Caron, Clover Coelho, Hannah Croteau, Katherine Jarels, Paul Shea, Brendan Boardman, Isaac Kraft, Jacob Moulton-Marcus and Ayin Delabruere.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Kolby Blair, Aiden Pickard, Jason Caldwell, David White, Biset Zellinger, Steven Russell, Clover Coelho and Kora Sibley.

0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.