St. Johnsbury School recently announced those students receiving awards for the fourth quarter of the 2012-2013 school year.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Micheal Hooker, Chamillia McClellan, Josh Dunham, Amanda Sandvil, Clayton Hedstrom, Emily Flory, Kyle Morrissey, Tehya Lussier-Galvin, Tiffany Eastman, Amanda Sandvil, Ashley Comeau, Shane Stevens, Curtis Briggs, Brianna Ruiz, Kayla Therrien, Molly Cote and Chase Slaughter.

Citizenship Award: Reagan Beck, Cody Despins, Tori Flanagan, Athena Hendrick, Madeleine Desrochers, Victoria Gates, Justin Mach, Sarah Piper, Nate Yates, Chamillia McClellan, Emily Flory, Elizabeth Ste. Marie, Rebecca Ste. Marie, Kenan Hajdarevic, Hannah Ryan, Amanda Sandvil, Tehya Lussier-Galvin, Brianna Ruiz, Curtis Briggs, Brandon Mach, Christian Tomaselli, Craig Fillion, Tiffany Eastman, Micheal Hooker, Maygan Degreenia and Jackson King.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Sam Saltars.

Outstanding Effort Award: Elizabeth Ste. Marie, Sarah Piper, Athena Hendrick, Nancy Zheng, Brianna Ruiz, Rebecca Ste. Marie, Madeleine Desrochers, Victoria Flanagan, Amanda Sandvil, Nate Benton, Cassie Crapo, Tiffany Eastman, Nate Yates, Reagan Beck, Victoria Gates, Tehya Lussier-Galvin, Hannah Ryan, Chamillia McClellan and Emily Flory.

Homework Award: Emily Flory, Jackson King, Elizabeth Ste. Maire, Madeleine Desrochers, Athena Hendrick, Bethany Keifer, Kenan Hajdarevic, Hannah Ryan, Nancy Zheng, Molly Cote, Brianna Ruiz, Rebecca Ste. Maire, Victoria Gates, Tehya Lussier-Galvin, Nate Yates, Kayla Therrien, Reagan Beck and Nate Benton.

Roll of Achievement: Nate Benton, Victoria Flanagan, Emily Flory, Kenan Hajdarevic, Amanda Sandvil, Elizabeth Ste. Marie and Rebecca Ste. Marie.

Honor Roll: Reagan Beck, Madeleine Desrochers, Victoria Gates, Athena Hendrick, Chamillia McClellan, Sarah Piper, Hannah Ryan and Nancy Zheng.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Ivie Carle, Jazymn Whitcomb, Ashley Isham, Justice Aldrich, Cara Benjamin, Haley Chase, Arrienne Comeau, Phillip DeWitt, Riley Donaghy, Zach Gary, Taylor Hakala, Emily Kline, Ariel Malasky, Kyle Ruggles, Dakota Willson, Mevilyn Wilson, Nolan Buckingham, McKenna Noyes, Breanna Ruffing, Frances Holderby, Lily Fay, Kenneth Young, Kyleigh Dunbar, Noah Gonzalez, Felicity Norko, Grace Daly, Alex Heywood, Destiny Everly, Mackenna Cole and Samantha Locke.

Citizenship Award: Jasper Sterling, Mackenzie Beck, Kenneth Young, Emily Emery, Celeste Lehoe, Alex Heywood, Destiny Everly, Taylor Hakala, Elijah Cassidy, Mevilyn Wilson, Lillian Hamilton, Mackenna Cole, Emily Kline, Felicity Norko, Phillip DeWitt, Annie Cunningham, Ivie Carle, Lucas Ely, Hannah Wescott, Ariel Malasky and Cara Benjamin.

Outstanding Effort Award: MacKenzie Beck, Felicity Norko, Christine Yu, Emily Kline, Ariel Malasky, Carrie-Jane Nadeau, Destiny Everly, Cara Benjamin, Mackenna Cole, Annie Cunningham, Dianne Gray, Hannah Wescott, Mevilyn Wilson, Taylor Hakala, Emily Emery, Frances Holderby and Celeste Lehoe.

Homework Award: Emily Emery, Justice Aldrich, Cara Benjamin, MacKenna Cole, Lilly Hamilton, rances Holderby, Emily Kline, Celeste Lehoe, Felicity Norko, Hannah Wescott, Dakota Willson, Lute Barnett, Annie Cunningham, Mackenzie Beck and Carrie-Jane Nadeau.

Roll of Achievement: Emily Kline, Ariel Malasky, Jade Cote and Destiny Everly.

Honor Roll: Mackenzie Beck, Annabelle Cunningham, Cara Benjamin and Emily Kline.

Homework Award: Keisha Bedor, Camdyn Meigs, Sierra Norko, Saleena Porter, Emma Robertson, Tsering Sherpa, Callahan Beck, Alexander Gates, Maxstar Whitchurch, Mimi Duong, Shelby Kiefer, Raymond Moses and Ember Rousseau.

Citizenship Award: Sierra Norko, Kelly Renna, Emma Robertson, James Rust, Dillon Ryan, Tsering Sherpa, Caleb Smith, Alexander Gates, Lucas Masure, Stven Maydoney, Pema Sherpa, Angelique Sutton, Riley Taylor, Raquel Therriault, Maxstar Whitchurch, Mimi Duong, Brooklyn Mixer, Donna Lina Mora-Segovia, Samuel Newland, Orrin Olmstead and Jordan St. Hilaire.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Sierra-Lynn Dewolfe, Adrian Langmaid, Colin Lee, Kelly Renna, Logan Stone, Kaster Daine, Corey DeVoid, Justin Lamotte, Hailey Parrish, Hunter Verge, Jakob Buck, Jolene Geiger, David George, Mason Hamilton, Benjamin Mallett, Samantha Russell, Jordan St. Hilaire and Sincere Wilson.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Timothy Baker, Sierra-Lynn Dewolfe, Haley Liberty, McKenna Martin, Sierra Norko, Zachary Powers, Kelly Renna, Tsering Sherpa, Corey DeVoid, Tyler Keithan, Justin Lamotte, Taylor Millette, Jenna Quimby, Miguel Reynoso, Pema Sherpa, Ave Marie Sutton, Rainah Wofford, Paris Crown, Mimi Duong, Jolene Geiger, Mason Hamilton, Shelby Kiefer, Gavin McGinnia, Samantha Russell, George Smith, Jordan St. Hilaire and Dylan Therrien.

Outstanding Effort Award: Sierra Norko, Saleena Porter, Emma Robertson, Callahan Beck, Alexander Gates, Maxstar Whitchurch, Mimi Duong and Ember Rousseau.

Roll of Achievement: Callahan Beck.

Honor Roll: Alexander Gates, Saleena Porter and Mimi Duong.

Outstanding Effort Award: Alyssa Alger, Renee Audette, Leo Desrochers, Gabrielle Flory, Sophia Hendrick, Emmett Ilsley-Greene, Cody Jarels, Kelsey Locke, Colby Miller, Charlotte Pusztai-Renold, Emily Rice, Jericho Rutledge, Katherine Blassingame, Olivia Brimmer, Nathan Sanvil, Samuel Sylvain, Sparta Thurber and Elijah Winters.

Citizenship Award: Julianna Garey, Sidney Giambrone, Grace Ilsley-Greene, Rylee-Mae Mason, Mercedes Mitchell, Jericho Rutledge, Sophia Hendrick, Elijah Winters, Anna Lyons, Alyssa Alger, Katherine Blassingame, Olivia Brimmer, Gabrielle Flory, Danierys Martinez, Colby Miller, Emily Rice, Samuel Sylvain, Jacklyne Therriault, Kelsey Locke, Renee Audett, Anthony Barnett, Kaylin Benjamin, Leah Delabruere, Leo Desrochers, Emmett Ilsley-Greene, Aaron Langmaid, Bryce Nadeau, Sparta Thurber, Jack Cushman, Raymond Lewis, Lucas Cote, Brittney Ailes, Lane Baldauf, Chris Benton, Maxwell Jones and Cody Jarels.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Charlotte Pusztai-Renold, Daegan Ignjantovic, Damion Marcy, Alyssa Alger, Katherine Blassingame, Kelsey Locke, Danierys Martinez, Olivia Brimmer, Elijah Winters, Emmett Ilsley-Greene, Leo Desrochers, Sophia Hendrick, Dominique Bandy, Sam Sylvain, Shane Sandvil, Nathan Sandvil, Maxwell Jones, Gabby Flory, Nathan Delabruere, Renee Audette, Anthony Barnett, Chris Benton, Rylee-Mae Mason, Sidney Giambrone, Rudolph Wilson, Jericho Rutledge, Julianna Garey, Alex Hooker, Cody Jarels, Brittney Ailes, Dane Buckingham, Lucas Cote, Leah Delabruere, Lane Baldauf, Hanna Cassidy, Jacklyne Therriault and Cooper Crown.

Homework Award: Dominque Bandy, Olivia Brimmer, Sidney Giambrone, Sophia Hendrick, Cody Jarels, Jericho Rutledge, Elijah Winters, Anna Lyons, Renee Audette, Emmett Ilsley-Green, Sparta Thurber, Alyssa Alger, Katherine Blassingame, Gabrielle Flory, Colby Miller, Charlotte Pusztai-Renold, Emily Rice, Samuel Sylvain and Kelsey Locke.

Honor Roll: Olivia Brimmer, Leo Desrochers, Gabrielle Flory, Sophia Hendrick and Jericho Rutledge.

Roll of Achievement: Renee Audette and Kelsey Locke.

Homework Award: Isabel Bourgeois, Tanner Bridges, Destiny Chery, Lilly Clark, Haley Goehring, Aaliyah Hooker, Devon John, Chandler Labounty, Brandon Langmaid, Brody Taylor, Kristina Goehring, Katie Mayhew, Cale McGinnis, Ezra Willson, Lily Therrien, Caid Murphy, Daisha Morse, Elizabeth Mastroianni-Douglass, Ethan Gould, Isaiah Priest, Jacob Baesemann, Koby Sol-Cruz, Molly Brennan, Samantha Henderson, Samuel Bugbee, Cody Shatney, Colton Thomas, Emma Powers, Geoffrey Hauver and Jonah Plazek.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Noah Brill, Hailey Gilmore and Tim Degreenia.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Samuel Bugbee, Meadow Hamilton, Samantha Henderson, Cullen King, Isabella Aguilar, Rylie Harmon, Chyann Lamotte, Isaic Meisel, Ryan Sullivan, Aaliyah Hooker, Jadia Martin, Molly Brennan, Brandon Breer, Ari Whitchurch, Kristina Goehring, Latoya Bragdon, Bryanna McKinstry and Macie Rivers.

Citizenship Award: Autumn Coelho, Cullen King, Elizabeth Mastroianni-Douglass, Ethan Gould, Isaiah Priest, Molly Brennan, Samuel Bugbee, Cody Shatney, Anthony Spaulding, Cierra Manassa-Curnin, Colton Thomas, Emma Powers, Ezekiel Woodward, Jonah Plazek, Isabella Aguilar, Kay Conner, Hannah Hayes, Isaic Meisel, Matt Newland, Lily Therrien, Braeden Beck, Isabel Bourgeois, Eric Broome, Lilly Clark, Haley Goehring, Aaliyah Hooker, Chandler Labounty, Brandon Langmaid, Bryanna Mckinstry and Tristan Therrien.

Outstanding Effort Award: Cullen King, Delaney Putvain, Elizabeth Mastroianni-Douglass, Ethan Gould, Jacob Baesemann, Koby Sol-Cruz, Molly Brennan, Samuel Bugbee, Cody Shatney, Isabella Aguilar, Kay Conner, Ben Lyons, Hannah Hayes, Kelsey Liberty, Isaic Meisel, Lily Therrien, Ezra Willson, Breaden Beck, Isabel Bourgeois, Lilly Clark and Haley Goehring.

Homework Award: Gehrig Beck, Colton Masure, Cailin Meigs, Carbur Rousseau, Troy Simons, Jacob Ailes, Todd Brooks, Taylor Farnsworth, Dominik Gray, Lilly Kimbell, Garrett Olcott, Chase Porter, Julia Sawyer, Saphire Chartier, Nick Heath, Tyler Lapierre. Isabelle Priest, Zoe Leach, Brandon Demars, Dimitri Fischer, Adriana Lemieux, Killian Lomasney-Bourque, Jasmine Mooney, William Priest, Kathleen Ryan and Robert Stone.

Outstanding Effort Award: Jacob Card, Colton Masure, Cailin Meigs, Joseph Mulvey, Hazel Fay, Phoebe Forester, Alicia Barnes, Ella Buckingham, Xavier Daggett, Natalie Ely, Tyler Lapierre, Courtney Lewis, Tyson May, Ben Morse, Isabelle Priest, David Goodwin, Zoe Leach, Jacob Ailes, Davon Camber, Morgan Crown, Taylor Farnsworth, Josh Gates, Dominik Gray, Garrett Olcott, Chase Porter,Julia Sawyer, Josie Smith, Gavin Sumner, Dimitri Fischer, Adriana Lemieux, Killian Lomasney-Bourque, Jasmine Mooney, Kathleen Ryan and Sergei Stokanov.

Citizenship Award: Jacob Card, Colton Masure, Cailin Meigs, Imogyn Cote, Zahizaib Rashid, Kiarra Reynoso, Davon Camber, Josh Gates, Dominik Gray, Chase Porter, Renee Russell, Ryan Scrimgeour, Josie Smith, Alicia Barnes, Hanna Bristol, Ella Buckingham, Saphire Chartier, Natalie Ely, Tyler Lapierre, Courtney Lewis, Tyson May, Ben Morse, Isabelle Priest, Thomas Stewart, Issiah Willson, Lauren Bassett, Dimitri Fischer, Adriana Lemieux, Killian Lomasney-Bourque, Jasmine Mooney, Kathleen Ryan and Sergei Strokanov.

Academic Student Improvement Award: Lydia Garfield, Lexiss Hamel, Henry Holderby, Adriana Lemieux, Jailyn Crepeault, William Priest, Kathleen Ryan, Robert Stone, Jacob Card, Connor Cassidy, Phoebe Forester, Colton Masure, Cailin Meigs, Skyler Tucker, Zahizaib Rashid, Jacob Ailes, Todd Brooks, Myah Eustace, Dominik Gray, Josie Smith, Gavin Sumner, Alicia Barnes, Saphire Chartier, Nick Heath, Thomas Stewart, Corey Vance, Morgan Crown, Issiah Willson and Morgan Stuart.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Troy Simons, Hannah Bristol, Corey Vance, Morgan Stuart, Davon Camber, Chase Porter and William Priest.

0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.