Lyndon Institute recently announced those students achieving the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2011-2012 academic year.

Seniors: Katelin Bean, Emily Brown, Yi Cheng, Allison Cobb, Cortney Davis, Kexin Ding, Fan Feng, Erica Fontaine, Isaac Gershun-Half, Jeromy Hicks, Abagael Lasseigne, Jason Lau, Heather Libbey, Matthew Martin, Erik Mentes, Alex Mezzetti, Alex Montgomery, Amanda Newland, Benjamin Nichols, Rohan Racine, Daniel Simonds, Rebecca Thompson, Taylor Waring, Shawn Weibel and Hongqin Yu.

Juniors: Krista Barlow, Jessica Colby, Rong Ding, Ashlynn Doyon, Melissa Helstein, Chantilly Larose, Hanqin Liang, Wanyu Ling, Noah Manning, Mackenzie Moreau, Alex Sherbrook, Xiaorun Xu, Zi Ye and Ke Yin.

Sophomores: Jake Blankenship, Jon Butler, Zoe D'Olimpio, Emily Doty, Yuanzhen Feng, Krysta Gingue, Jinger Li, Yun'er Li, Sarah Mahnker, Mackenzie Nichols, Skyler Plocic, Nicholas Ruede, Brandi Surridge, Mengyuan Wang and Man-Lin Wu.

Freshmen: Nicholas Aiken, Shaylyn Clancy, Derik Gagnon, Maya Gershun-Half, David Helstein, Yiran Li, Hannah Logsdon, Curtis Powers, Samantha Smith, Shihong Song and Elizabeth Vinton.

Seniors: Siyuan Ai, Devin Barrett, Riley Blankenship, Melissa Brown, Jacob Charland, Lynda Charron, Yu-An Chen, Yu-Jen Chen, Hayley Colby, Taryn Colby, Chelsey Corliss, Hannah Cornell, Cameron Daley, Kari Franklin, Amanda Gagnon, Adam Gardner, Kyle Gingras, Kaibin Gong, Taylor Hall, Marina Haslam, Sarah Hinkley, Stephanie Kallahan, Devin Kelley, Hyun Jung Kim, Joo Young Kim, Kunwoong Kim, Todd Laplant, Allison Linkovich, Xi Long, Brittney MacDougall, Rachel Merrill, Cassidy Peck, Andrew Riendeau, Amber Scovill, Rebecca Simpson, Darien Smith, Brittany Thayer and Yan Xu.

Juniors: Dana Austin, Nora Berube, Ashley Bickford, Danielle Bonnett, Joseph Brook, Christopher Charron, Xiu Chen, Jordan Corrow, Jason Harris, Samantha Hedding, Kayla Jardine, Jacob King, Alyssa LaCoss, Jesika Landry, Robert Lemnah, Chase Lindholm, Chi Ma, Nichol Mitchell, Cassidy Newland, Ziyu Ouyang, Madison Peck, Kyle Piette, Logan Richardson, Michael Solarz, Julie Thompson, Chaojie Weng and Elizabeth Wright.

Sophomores: Madison Brown, Kaixin Chang, Kaylee Crapo, Harper Favreau, Elizabeth Fiske, Michel Greenwood, Mason Lantz, Junkun Luo, Haillie Mesics, Chelsey Mitchell, Bayley Palzer, Jacob Potter, Tyler Roy, Harwant Sethi, Silas Soleymani, Kristen Solinsky, Qiyue Sun, Rebecca Tanner and Quintin Tomasi.

Freshmen: Xin Miao Bao, Emily Bean, Stephanie Bonnett, Tesia Cleveland, Kira Cogger, Joshua Guyer, Ethan Henderson, Jeffrey Houde, Jake Ladue, Christopher Lahaie, Aaron Leonard, Crenshaw Lindholm, Stephanie Merrill, Cameron Newland, Morgan Newland, Rylie Nichols, Nathan Powers, Nicholas Rivera, Zachary Stannard, Samantha Stanton Fitzgerald, Cole Stillson and Devon Switser.

Recommended for you

0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.