St. Johnsbury School recently announced those students receiving awards for the first quarter of the 2014-2015 school year.

Academic Growth Award: Jakob Buck, Chase Gravelle, Samantha Russell, Camdyn Meigs, Colin Lee, Haley Limlaw, Madison Young, Dylan Therrien, Ben Mallett, Kelly Renna, Miguel Reynoso, Mimi Duong, Corey DeVoid, Paris Crown, Hailey Parrish, Joe Schoonmaker, Zach Gray and Max Whitchurch.

Citizenship Award: Donna Lina Mora-Segovia, Kelly Renna, Jimmy Rust, Ray Moses, Chase Gravelle, Ember Rousseau, Emma Robertson, Orrin Olmstead, Sam Newland, Jordan St. Hilaire, Max Whitchurch, Carter Barron, Mimi Duong, Alex Gates, Lucas Masure, Steven Maydoney, Mary Moreno, Sierra Norko, Corey DeVoid, Raquel Therriault, Tsering Sherpa, Madison Young and Haley Limlaw.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Joe Schoonmaker

Outstanding Effort Award: Callahan Beck, Sam Newland, Carter Barron, Mimi Duong, Alex Gates, Lucas Masure, Sierra Norko, Madison Young, Miguel Reynoso, Chase Gravelle, Emma Robertson, Madison Young, Ben Mallett, Kelly Renna, Tsering Sherpa and Jordan St. Hilaire.

Homework Award: Alex Gates, Sierra Norko, Jimmy Rust, Saleena Porter, Chase Gravelle, Madison Young, Dillon Ryan, Mimi Duong, Tsering Sherpa and Max Whitchurch.

Citizenship Award: Gabrielle Flory, Darius Kapoukranidis, Anthony Barnett, Sidney Giambrone, Sophia Hendrick, Colby Miller, Pema Sherpa, Jacklyne Therriault, RJ Wilson, Chris Benton, Emmett Ilsley-Greene, Sam Sylvain, Tristan Miller, Alysia Moses, Grace Ilsley-Greene, Rylee Drown, Kaylin Benjamin and Alyssa Alger.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Dean Limlaw.

Outstanding Effort Award: Sidney Giambrone, Sophia Hendrick, Pema Sherpa, Jacklyne Therriault, Gabrielle Flory, Brittney Ailes, Jericho Rutledge, Alyssa Alger, Olivia Brimmer, Emmett Ilsley-Greene, Emily Rice, Ava Clark, Kelsey Locke, Tristan Miller, Allison Maher, Alysia Moses and Sam Sylvain.

Homework Award: Brittney Ailes, Sparta Thurber and Alysia Moses.

Homework Award: Aailyah Hooker, Isidora Dickstein, Jacob Baesemann, Isabel Bourgeois, Kelsey Liberty, Alexa Maher, Jonah Plazek, Noah Brill, Bailey Caron, Meadow Hamilton, Hannah Hayes, Kathleen Mayhew, Haley Perkins, Lily Therrien, Ezra Wilson and Ezekiel Woodward.

Citizenship Award: Samuel Bugbee, Ethan Gould, Sheahan Miller, Stephanie Chapple, Molly Brennan, Lillian Clark, Emma Powers, Tanner Bridges, Isaiah Priest, Isabella Aguilar, Jacob Baesemann, Isabel Bourgeois, Hannah Ferry, Kelsey Liberty, Alexa Maher, Isaic Meisel, Jonah Plazek, Colton Thomas, Bailey Caron, Meadow Hamilton, Hannah Hayes, Haley Perkins, Lily Therrien and Ezekiel Woodward.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Tristan Therrien, Anthony Spaulding and Hailey Gilmore.

Academic Growth Award: Geoffrey Hauver, Stephanie Chapple, Hannah Ferry, Lizzy Shattuck, Colton Thomas, Aryeh Whitchurch, Zachary Burns, Hailey Gilmore, Levi Rice, Ryan Sullivan and Lily Therrien.

Outstanding Effort Award: Molly Brennan, Isaiah Priest, Isabella Aguilar, Isabel Bourgeois, Hannah Ferry, Alexa Maher, Jonah Plazek and Haley Perkins.

Outstanding Effort Award: Kathleen Ryan, Isabelle Priest, Adriana Lemieux and Jasmine Mooney.

Citizenship Award: Olivia Aguirre, Leonard Brown, Taylor Farnsworth, Lexiss Hamel, Tyler Lapierre, Cailin Meigs, Isabelle Priest, Kathleen Ryan, Julia Sawyer, Chase Porter, Zoe Leach, Morgan Crown, Imogyn Cote, Saphire Chartier, Alicia Barnes, Sebastian Bowers, Ella Buckingham, Natalie Ely, Hazel Fay, Joshua Gates, Olivia George, Colton Masure, Adriana Lemieux and Jasmine Mooney.

Academic Growth Award: Olivia Aguirre, Leonard Brown, Taylor Farnsworth, Tyler Lapierre, Isabelle Priest, Kathleen Ryan, Noah Young, Colton Masure, Olivia George, Saphire Chartier, Ella Buckingham, Simeon Anair, Davon Camber, Adriana Lemieux, Jasmine Mooney, Dylan Patten, Carbur Rousseau and Ryan Scrimgeour.

Homework Award: Olivia Aguirre, Leonard Brown, Taylor Farnswroth, Isabelle Priest, Kathleen Ryan, Robert Stone, Zoe Leach, Julia Sawyer, Chase Porter, Sergei Strokanov, Issiah Willson, Imogyn Cote, Natalie Ely, Joshua Gates, Colton Masure, Hazel Fay, Sebastian Bowers, Ella Buckingham, Olivia George, Lillianna Kimbell and Adriana Lemieux.

Positive Growth in Behavior: Robert Stone, Tyler Lapierre, Todd Brooks, Dylan Patten and Jacob Sargent.

Homework Award: Desmund Audette, Noah Choiniere, Jayden Henderson, Jayden Jenkins, Josie Plazek, Alexis Sanborn, Kora Sibley, Waylon Simons, Lexie Trombley, Olivia Emerson, Jack Henderson, Jenna Jones, Quinn Murphy, Gavin Persons, Kristi Audet, Hannah Croteau, Elmore Dickstein, Hannah Keithan, Maya Torres, Zatlyn Zheng, Brody Gordon, Cameron McGregor, David Zajko, Mackenzie Maher and Ollie Huntington.

Academic Growth Award: Paul Shea, Clover Coelho, Aiden Pickard and Trinity Kidder.

Citizenship Award: Latisha Briggs, Natalie Chapman, Olivia Emerson, Jack Henderson, Jenna Jones, Gavin Persons, Paul Shea, Kristi Audet, Eli Beaureguard, Kolby Blair, Hannah Croteau, Elmore Dickstein, Jessica Johnson, Hannah Keithan, Aiden Pickard, Maya Torres, Natalie Webster, Ella White, Tre Searl, Faith Richards, Noah Choiniere, Jayden Henderson, Jayden Jenkins, Josie Plazek, Alexis Sanborn, Kora Sibley, Lexie Trombley, Callie Meisel, Cameron McGregor, Daniel Brennan, Mackenzie Maher, Tiffanie Wright, David Zajko and Dylan Whitehead.

Outstanding Effort Award: Olivia Emerson, Jenna Jones, Gavin Persons, Elmore Dickstein, Maya Torres, Ella White, Faith Richards, McKinley Tilden, Katlyn Zheng, Noah Choiniere, Josie Plazek, Alexis Sanborn, Lexie Trombley, Callie Meisel, Daniel Brennan, David Zajko, Tiffanie Wright and Joel Kline.

Enthusiasm for Learning Award: Riley Perkins

Homework Award: Brooke-Lynne Choiniere, Connor McElroy, Dolma Sherpa, Camden Ely, Shelby Clagg, Daniel Driscoll, Brandon Smith, Zander Veilleux, Mollie Miller, Cameron Lumbra, Taylor Cahoon, Dustin Degreenia, Kaia Anderson, Hunter Hooker, Madison Powers, Harper Rutledge and Brodie Ryan.

Outstanding Effort Award: Brooke-Lynne Choiniere, Connor McElroy, Dolma Sherpa, Camden Ely, Andrew Bugbee, Liam Carberry, Evan Simpson, Shelby Clagg, Mollie Miller, Katana Dizazzo, Daniel Driscoll, Tiffany LaVoie, Cameron Lumbra, Zander Veilleux, Connor Lyons and Kaia Anderson.

Citizenship Award: Brooke Lynne Choiniere, Dolma Sherpa, Camden Ely, Andrew Bugbee, Liam Carberry, Dustin Degreenia, Mollie Miller, Shelby Clagg, Zander Veilleux, Tiffany LaVoie, Katana Dizazzo, Kaia Anderson, Kadence Barber, Hailey Lapierre, Amora Page, Madison Powers, Harper Rutledge, Brodie Ryan and Austin Strang.

Academic Growth Award: Santino DiMartino, Taylor Cahoon, Andrew Bugbee, Zander Veilleux, Brandon Smith, Madison Powers and Austin Strang.

Positive Growth in Behavior Award: Taylor Cahoon.

0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.