H.S. Soccer: N.H. Coaches Unveil All-State Teams

Littleton senior Landon Bromley (22) was named a Division IV All-State first-team defender while teammate Parker Paradice (13) was a second-team forward. At left is Cole Hadlock. (Photo by Michael Beniash)

2020 New Hampshire Soccer Coaches Association All-State selections, as reported to the Caledonian-Record. Below are the boys and girls picks for Division III/IV.

BOYS DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM

Goalkeepers

Josh Finkle Littleton

Liam Cairns Gorham

Defense

Josh Heino Sunapee

Jah Gordon Pittsfield

Caleb Mason Pittsburg Canaan

Gavin Callow Newport

Haydn Russell Newmarket

Landon Bromley Littleton

Levi Campbell Concord Christian

Carson Rancourt Colebrook

Midfield

Parker Reed Sunapee

Max Ritter Profile

Jesse MacGlashing Pittsfield

Ryan Mason Moultonborough

Nathan Superchi Lisbon

Silas Weeden Lin-Wood

Chris Corliss Groveton

Forwards

Corey Bemis Woodsville

Sean Brennan Wilton-Lyndeborough

Riley Chase Portsmouth Christian

Daniel Watts Franklin

Mike Picard Epping

——

SECOND TEAM

Goalkeepers

Ethan Larsen Moultonborough

Kriss Boris Lin-Wood

Drew Croteau Franklin

Defense

Gabe Jacobs Profile

Sam Crisp Portsmouth Christian

Ethan Houston Woodsville

Colby Rodrigue Pittsburg Canaan

Jacob Loving Epping

Midfield

Colton Godwin Newport

Mitchell Tilton Newmarket

Teagan Leclerc Gorham

Joshua Coulombe Concord Christian

Forwards

Troy Brennan Wilton-Lyndeborough

Jackson Cooney Sunapee

Parker Clark Pittsfield

Parker Paradice Littleton

Will Lopus Lisbon

Maddox Godzyk Colebrook

Matt St. Cyr Groveton

——

HONORABLE MENTION

Goalkeepers

Killian McKim Profile

Conner Hickey Portsmouth Christian

Decota Maura-Giddis Pittsfield

Laned Phillips Pittsburg-Canaan

David Hutchinson Newport

Ben Milbury Epping

Shayne Holmes Groveton

Defense

Andrew Claus Sunapee

Asher Graves Franklin

Midfield

Sam Townsend Wilton-Lyndeborough

Tyler Napeltano Newmarket

Austin Marquis Littleton

Asher Donati Lin-Wood

Jacob de Ramon Colebrook

Forwards

Cam Tenney-Burt Woodsville

Gavin Mahoney Moultonborough

Dylan Colby Lisbon

Ethan Young Concord Christian

——

BOYS DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM

Goalkeepers

Anthony Dizillo Trinity

Aidan Burns Hopkinton

Shaun Goyette Berlin

Logan Clough Hillsboro-Deering

Defense

Aiden Phelps Winnisquam

Peyton Marshall Hopkinton

Alex Berube Gilford

Jack Wildes Fall Mountain

Michael Perry Prospect Mountain

Midfield

Brayden White White Mountains

Nathan Meeker Trinity

Vinny Simonelli St. Thomas

Garrett King Newfound

Logan Dee Laconia

Anthony Aguiar Gilford

Chris Van Natta Derryfield

Jacob Tremblay Conant

Micahel De Carli Campbell

Evan Haas Bishop Brady

Forwards

Georgios Pananas Monadnock

Ben Seiler Mascoma Valley

Parker Root Kearsarge

Max Hentz Inter-Lakes

Nate Sottak Belmont

——

SECOND TEAM

Goalkeepers

Connor Thompson Mascoma Valley

Alex Potter Inter-Lakes

Jackson Noury Campbell

Defense

Brody Labounty White Mountains

Ryan Stultz Trinity

Jamiah Harris Monadnock

Dylan Dickey Laconia

James Greason Kearsarge

Chance Bolduc Gilford

Ethan Vitello Conant

Michael Mahoney Prospect Mountain

Riley Jones Hillsboro Deering

Midfield

Ayden Cushing Winnisquam

Marcus Broon St. Thomas

Gavin Brooks Newfound

Bryce Charron Hopkinton

Noah Gutierrez Fall Mountain

Chris Lynch Derryfield

Miles Lavoie Bishop Brady

Forwards

Tyler Rousseau Berlin

Liam Waldron Belmont

——

HONORABLE MENTION

Goalkeepers

Lucas Bean Laconia

Brayden Ring Fall Mountain

Jacob Bivens Belmont

Nick Clark Prospect Mountain

Defense

Parker Valdez White Mountains

Ben Stonis St. Thomas

Isaac Rayno Mascoma Valley

Josh Duval Hopkinton

Kaven Fitch Derryfield

Ryan Latsha Campbell

Sal Aubin Bishop Brady

Midfield

Lucas Robdau Winnisquam

Quinn Booth Trinity

Matthew Karkheck Newfound

George Hoffman Monadnock

Tim Flanders Kearsarge

Benjamin Estrella Berlin

Forwards

Luka Brown Inter-Lakes

Tanner Keenan Gilford

Noah Mertzic Conant

——

GIRLS DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM

Goalkeepers

Grace Boucher Moultonborough

Angelina Narolilo Hinsdale

Defense

Morgan Wagstaff Woodsville

Jewel Young Portsmouth Christian

Nonah Dowsett Mount Royal

Midfield

Elizabeth Tschudin Sunapee

Madison St. George Pittsfield

Sophie Grondin Pittsburg-Canaan

Maggie Moore Newmarket

Kiara Eveleth Moultonborough

Hannah Brown Littleton

Aiden Jesseman Lisbon

Alyvia Drapeau Lin-Wood

Madison Ash Groveton

Madi Buteau Gorham

Jenna Needham Epping

Hannah Risteen Concord Christian

Samantha Howe Colebrook

Forwards

Elisabeth Jacobs Wilton-Lyndeborough

Abigail Pollari Sunapee

Madison McLaren Profile

Elisa Gillis Portsmouth Christian

Riley Skarin Newport

Olivia Corrigan Littleton

——-

SECOND TEAM

Goalkeepers

None

Defense

Ashley Bolton Pittsburg-Canaan

Paige Greenhalgh Newport

Shaela Sturgeon Moultonborough

Sydney Pinkering Lin-Wood

Emmalee Deblois Groveton

Isobel Micucci Gorham

Midfield

Morgan Hock Newmarket

Lauren McKee Littleton

Jade Gagnon Epping

Victoria (Tori) Ritchie Concord Christian

Delaney Wilcox Hinsdale

Forwards

Olivia Sarkis Woodsville

Sophia Sistachs Wilton-Lyndeborough

Brynn Smith Sunapee

Sophie Bell Profile

Lula Wamberg Portsmouth Christian

Arie Prentice Pittsfield

Annemarie Sweet Mount Royal

Katelyn Clark Lisbon

Sage Smith Colebrook

——

HONORABLE MENTION

Goalkeepers

Ella Walsh Portsmouth Christian

Trinity Johnson Pittsburg-Canaan

Seven Fitgerald Lin-Wood

Defense

Vanessa Pollair Sunapee

Aura Parker Newport

Allison Herres Colebrook

Midfield

Brooke Lane Wilton-Lyndeborough

Liz Lawton Profile

Abigail Smith Pittsfield

Emma Treece Mount Royal

Katriana Gleeson Moultonborough

Olivia Gosselin Epping

Grace Rose Concord Christian

Forwards

Leah Krull Woodsville

Abby Henry Newmarket

Bre Lemay Littleton

Julie Glover Groveton

Kleay Steever Hinsdale

——

GIRLS DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM

Goalkeepers

Grace Atkins Hillsboro Deering

Emily Senko Bishop Brady

Defense

Sarah Bradley Trinity

Brynna Hone Raymond

Julia Pendergast Inter-Lakes

Jaiden McKenna Gilford

Nora Dunnigan Fall Mountain

Morgan Wagner Campbell

Grace Bradley Berlin

Denna Bourque Belmont

Midfield

Ella Pottle St. Thomas

Rebecca Pincince Somersworth

Autunm Braley Newfound

Caroline Camp Kearsarge

Caitlin Clark Hopkinton

Annie Higginbotham Hopkinton

Leah Hoey Derryfield

Megan Graff Conant

Karleigh Schultz Campbell

Forwards

Lily Kenison White Mountains

Kathryn LaCasse Raymond

Piper Flood Prospect Mountain

Trista Faulkner Monadnock

Isabella Daly Laconia

Rebecca Fleming Belmont

——

SECOND TEAM

Goalkeepers

Molly Lewis Somersworth

Macayla Dutile Laconia

Sam Meadows Kearsarge

Defense

Payton Everett Prospect Mountain

Sara Harris Inter-Lakes

Kally Murdough Hopkinton

Avery Stewart Fall Mountain

Charlotte Sckaal Derryfield

Jenna Harvey Conant

Alex Wallenmaier Campbell

Courtney Burke Belmont

Midfield

Lexi Deming White Mountains

Skyler De Petrillo Trinity

Madilyn Robertson Raymond

Molly Lu McKellar Newfound

Bre Lawrence Monadnock

Emily Howell Hillsboro Deering

Allie Kenyon Gilford

Forwards

Chelsea Cooper St. Thomas

Lauren Beitler Bishop Brady

Jill Hallee Berlin

——

HONORABLE MENTION

Goalkeepers

Alexia Bassett Newfound

Defense

Morgan Doolan White Mountains

Ava Houde Trinity

Grace Bronkma Somersworth

Kassidy Kelley Prospect Mountain

Ellie Camp Kearsarge

Ruby Preisendorfer Inter-Lakes

Madeline Follansbee Hopkinton

Alexis McClure Hillsboro Deering

Madison Rhynhart Bishop Brady

Midfield

Amanda Behre St. Thomas

Bailey Pollock Raymond

Sierra Shaw Laconia

Makeena Grillone Fall Mountain

Lilly Losey Derryfield

Hanna Keane Campbell

Darci Stone Belmont

Forwards

Emma Onduso Monadnock

Genna Cookinham Gilford

Heather Gonyea Conant

Ava Bartoli Berlin

0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.